2010 – 2011 Marauder Season Highlights

December Highlights

Big Kahuna Titan Invitational, Kamloops

  • Seniors – 3rd Place 
  • Juniors – Champions (All Star-Zack Wild, MVP-Jordan Rich)

Marauder Juniors win Big Kahuna Titans Invitational Tournament!!

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Dec 8-11: Seniors @ HSBC Tournament @ PITT, Churchill & UBC

December 19 – 20: Seniors @ LAHAINALUNA Tournament, MAUI

December 30: Game 1/3:  Burnaby South @ PITT – Burnaby South wins.

————————

January Highlights

Tuesday, Jan 4: Program Night @ PITT

  • 3:15 p.m. PITT Gr. 8 Boys vs New West
  • 4:30 p.m. PITT Gr. 9 Boys vs New West
  • 6:00 p.m. PITT Jr. Boys vs New West
  • 7:30 p.m. PITT Sr Boys vs New West
Jan 6-7: ABBY SNOWBALL TOURNAMENT @ Abby Collegiate CLICK HERE
January 7,8: LADY MARAUDER Senior Girls Tournament
Jan 13-15: AIR SHOW 2010 (14 Teams) @ PITT –  CLICK HERE

Seniors are the winners of the 2011 Marauder Invitational Air Show!!


Marauder Juniors win North Shore Junior Invitational Tournament!!

 Jan 20-22: EMERALD TOURNAMENT @ Van College – Tournament Draw

Jan 28-29:  JUNIOR AIR SHOW @ PITT  Tournament Draw
————————————-

February Highlights

February 2nd:  Pitt vs Terry Fox – Senior Boys Grad Game

  • Honouring: Amrit Johal, Erwin Van Ramshorst, Luke Gillespie, Brett Snowball, Malcolm Williams

February 15th: Pitt vs Thomas Haney – Senior Girls Grad Game

Fraser Valley’s For all Teams

____________________

March Highlights

Mar 1,3,4,5: Fraser Valley  Tourney @ Thomas Haney – Senior Boys 5th Place Finish!  Congratulations!!

Senior Boys AAA Fraser Valley Draw and Results

  • PITT vs Gleneagle Saturday, March 5th @ Thomas Haney @ 2:30 p.m.
  • PITT vs Fleetwood Friday, March 4th @ Thomas Haney @ 2:30 p.m.
  • PITT vs Enver Creek Thursday, March 3rd @ Thomas Haney @ 2:30 p.m.

The News photo “Air Force Ones” CLICK HERE

    •  Fraser Valley Playoff Draw and Results CLICK HERE

 ————————

March Highlights

Congratulations PMSS Senior Boys on your well played tournament, finishing 5th in BC!!

Most Inspirational Player:  Mitsu Iwai

2nd Team All Star:  Malcolm Williams

Thank you to the fans for their passionate support at every game!!  

    GO PITT!!  

Ron Hole’s Blog: The Pictures, March 22, 2011

  • Senior Boys AAA Provincial Tournament CLICK HERE

Photos

In the News

Grade 9 Boys:  5th Place finish at Provincials!  Congratulations!!

 Grade 8 Girls and Boys: Provincial’s Webpage

  • PMSS updates on Marauder Homepage or Facebook


——————————————————————————

In The News:


2010-2011 Marauder Banquet

  • Thank you to all of the Coaches, Parents, Players and Managers for another wonderful Marauder Basketball Season!
  • The Banquet was an enjoyable and emotional ending to an exciting year of basketball!

Special Thanks to:

  • Grade 8 Girls Coaches: Mr. Kevin Severinski, Mrs. Audra Severinski, Ms. Amanda Serverinski
  • Grade 8 Boys Coaches:  Mr. John Rocca, Mr. Dylan Gatner
  • Grade 9 Boys Coaches: Mr. Rich Goulet, Mr. Aron Appeldorn
  • Junior Girls Coaches: Ms. Kelli Langford, Ms. Megan Lowrie
  • Junior Boys Coach: Mr. Jason Schouten
  • Senior Girls Coach: Mr. Kevin Severinski
  • Senior Boys Coach: Mr. Rich Goulet, Mr. Eelco DeZwaan
  • Master of Ceremonies: Mr. Rich Goulet
  • Announcer Extraodinaire: Mr. Kelvin Dueck
  • Jack of All Trades: Mr. Brian Brewer
  • Administration:  Mr. Dennis Dickson
  • Caterers:  Grade 11 Parents-it was great! Thanks!

Spring League starts tomorrow!  See you there!!!



—————————————-

Advertisements